Today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan – Dollar, Euro, Pound, Riyal Rates on 12 October 2021

KARACHI: Following are the exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) on October 12, 2021 (last updated at 12:20 PM):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar123.50125.00
Bahrain Dinar386.75388.50
Canadian Dollar135.50137.50
China Yuan23.7523.90
Danish Krone23.4523.75
Euro196.00198.00
Hong Kong Dollar16.6516.90
Indian Rupee2.032.10
Japanese Yen1.411.44
Kuwaiti Dinar481.60484.10
Malaysian Ringgit36.4536.80
New Zealand Dollar96.3597.05
Norwegians Krone17.5017.75
Omani Riyal392.70394.70
Qatari Riyal39.8040.40
Saudi Riyal45.2545.75
Singapore Dollar123.50125.00
Swedish Korona18.3018.55
Swiss Franc159.80160.70
Thai Bhat4.804.90
U.A.E Dirham46.5047.10
UK Pound Sterling232.00234.50
US Dollar170.80172.80

Disclaimer: Team PakRevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team PakRevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Show More

Pak Revenue

A reliable source for business, taxation & financial news, covering incentives for CPEC, automobile and performance of stock and mercantile exchanges.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close