Thursday, February 9, 2023
HomeCurrency RatesToday’s currency exchange rates in PKR – Nov 15, 2021

Today’s currency exchange rates in PKR – Nov 15, 2021

KARACHI: Following are the open market exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on November 15, 2021 (The rates are updated at 10:30 AM Pakistan Standard Time):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar (AUD)127.00129.00
 Bahrain Dinar (BHD)386.75388.50
 Canadian Dollar (CAD)139.00141.00
 China Yuan (CNY)23.7523.90
 Danish Krone (DNK)23.4523.75
 Euro (EUR)200.50202.50
 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)16.7016.95
 Indian Rupee (INR)2.032.10
 Japanese Yen (JPY)1.411.44
 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)481.70484.20
 Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)36.4536.80
 NewZealand $ (NZD)96.4597.15
 Norwegians Krone (NOK)17.5017.75
 Omani Riyal (OMR)392.70394.70
 Qatari Riyal (QAR)39.9040.50
 Saudi Riyal (SAR)46.7547.30
 Singapore Dollar (SGD)128.00129.50
 Swedish Korona (SEK)18.5018.75
 Swiss Franc (CHF)159.90160.80
 Thai Bhat (THB)4.804.90
 U.A.E Dirham (AED)48.5049.00
 UK Pound Sterling (GBP)236.00238.50
 US Dollar (USD)177.00178.75

Disclaimer: Team pakrevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team pakrevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Translate »