Today’s currency exchange rates in PKR – Nov 15, 2021

KARACHI: Following are the open market exchange rates of foreign currencies in Pak Rupee (PKR) in Pakistan on November 15, 2021 (The rates are updated at 10:30 AM Pakistan Standard Time):

CurrencyBuyingSelling
Australian Dollar (AUD)127.00129.00
 Bahrain Dinar (BHD)386.75388.50
 Canadian Dollar (CAD)139.00141.00
 China Yuan (CNY)23.7523.90
 Danish Krone (DNK)23.4523.75
 Euro (EUR)200.50202.50
 Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)16.7016.95
 Indian Rupee (INR)2.032.10
 Japanese Yen (JPY)1.411.44
 Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)481.70484.20
 Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)36.4536.80
 NewZealand $ (NZD)96.4597.15
 Norwegians Krone (NOK)17.5017.75
 Omani Riyal (OMR)392.70394.70
 Qatari Riyal (QAR)39.9040.50
 Saudi Riyal (SAR)46.7547.30
 Singapore Dollar (SGD)128.00129.50
 Swedish Korona (SEK)18.5018.75
 Swiss Franc (CHF)159.90160.80
 Thai Bhat (THB)4.804.90
 U.A.E Dirham (AED)48.5049.00
 UK Pound Sterling (GBP)236.00238.50
 US Dollar (USD)177.00178.75

Disclaimer: Team pakrevenue.com provides the available rates of the open market, which are subject to change every hour. Team pakrevenue.com provides the available exchange rates at the time of posting the story. So the team is not responsible for any inaccuracy of the data.

Tags
#currency #Rupees Australian Dollar Bahrain Dinar China Yuan currency exchange rates Dollor Euro (EUR) Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) Indian Rupee (INR) Japanese Yen (JPY) Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD) Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) NewZealand $ (NZD) Norwegians Krone (NOK) Omani Riyal (OMR) Qatari Riyal (QAR) Saudi Riyal (SAR) Singapore Dollar (SGD) Swedish Korona (SEK) Swiss Franc (CHF) Thai Bhat (THB) U.A.E Dirham (AED) UK Pound Sterling (GBP) US Dollar (USD)
Show More

Pak Revenue

A reliable source for business, taxation & financial news, covering incentives for CPEC, automobile and performance of stock and mercantile exchanges.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close